>Baseball Home >MHS Schedules >MHS FCA >MHS Weather

Concession Stand Worker List 2007

Nearly every diamond improvement and project that your son enjoys is a result of the labor of concession stand volunteers of the past. The baseball team provides nearly all of the funding for the program through team fundraising and the concessions stand. We need your help this spring to continue this tradition of success. I have had the luxury of having two very capable ladies who have entirely handled the concession stand for the past 16 seasons. Becky O’Brien has agreed to help coordinate the stand, but we need more help than in past seasons.

DAY        DATE             OPPONENT                    TIME                          Volunteer
Mon          3/19               Mt. Olive (Var/JV)            4:30                     Becky O’Brien
                                                                                                                     Karen Goebel
                                                                                                                     Matt Wells - Grill

Tues          3/20               JV Tri-City                          4:30                           Diane DeLong
                                                                                                                     Dottie & Jerry Taylor

Thur          3/22               Shelbyville (Var/JV)           4:30                  Robyn Hylton
                                                                                                                     Karen Goebel

Tues          3/27               JV New Berlin 4:30                            Carol Schneider
                                       Varsity is @ Northwestern                               Steve Weitekamp

Thur           3/29               Northwestern                       4:30                  Becky O’Brien
                                                                                                                      Sheila Unser

Fri              3/30               Rochester Date Changed!!    4:30               Dottie Taylor (no game this date)
                                                                                                                      Sharon Elmore (no game this date)

Mon           4/2                JV Nokomis                         4:30                            Rochelle Grundy
                                       Varsity is @ Calvary                                          Karen Goebel

Thur                4/5                  Tri-City (Var/JV)                     4:30         Carol Schneider (4:45)
                                                                                                                       Steve Weitekamp

Fri              4/6                Rochester & Orangeville  4:00                      Cathy O’Connell
                                       Note Change on this date!                                Renee Brown

Sat              4/7                Pawnee                              10:00                     Renee Brown
                                                                                                                       Anita Kooms

Mon           4/9                Ramsey                              4:30                       Sheila Unser
                                                                                                                      Cathy O’Connell

Tues         4/10               Auburn (Var/JV)                4:30                     Janet Wempen
                                                                                                                     Sharon Elmore

Fri             4/13               New Berlin (Var/JV)          4:30                     Rochelle Grundy
                                                                                                                     Robyn Hylton(5:00)

Mon          4/16               Mulberry Grove                4:30                      Janet Wempen
                                                                                                                     Sharon Elmore

Tue            4/17               Pana                                    4:30                     Diane Moore
                                                                                                                     Robyn Hylton(5:00)                                            

Thur          4/19               JV Meridian                       4:30                       Anita Kooms
                                                                                                                     Georgia Bockewitz
                                                                                                                     Diane Rush

Fri             4/20               JV Taylorville Sophs           4:30                    Rochelle Grundy
                                                                                                                      Anita Kooms

Mon          4/23               Ursuline (Var/JV)              4:30                     Denise LeFever
                                                                                                                      Renee Brown    

Thur          4/26               Edinburg (Var/JV)             4:30                     Anita Kooms
                                                                                                                     Diane Rush

Fri           4/27               Pawnee (Var/JV)             4:30                    Robin Hylton
                                                                                                                     Sheila Unser
                                                                                   

Mon           4/30               Central A & M                     4:30                    Sheila Unser
                                                                                                                      Cathy O’Connell

Tues          5/1                Lutheran (Var/JV)             4:30                      Denise Lefever
                                                                                                                      Diana DeLong

Mon            5/7                Virden (Var/JV)                   4:30                   Denise Lefever
                                                                                                                      Carol Schneider

Tues          5/8                Lincolnwood (Var/JV)        4:30                    Anita Kooms
                                                                                                                     Melanie Tarrant

Sat             5/12               Teutopolis & Williamsville 10:00              Janet Wempen
                                                                                                                     Sharon Elmore

Tues            5/15             Gillespie Regional Game 4:30               __________________
                                                                                                                __________________

Revised 4/30/07

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2007, Mohawk Baseball