>Baseball Home >MHS Schedules >MHS FCA >Directions To Memorial Field
 
pic pic pic pic pic pic pic  

Baseball Concession Stand Workers 2019

If your game is rained out and then gets rescheduled, it would be helpful if you planned to work the rescheduled date
If this is a problem for scheduling please let Teri Deal or Coach Ferrill know so replacements can be found. Also, not to be sexist, but
we do need an individual to run the grill each night, this has generally been handled by a dad. This means one of our volunteers needs to
feel comfortable with tongs, raw meat & fire.

 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

VOLUNTEERS

  Mon 3-11

Red Game Central A & M

Varsity @ Warrensburg

4:30

*Jayne Bethard

*Tom Reznicek

*Chuck/Katie Brown

  Thurs 3-14 Hillsboro 4:30

*Tom Reznicek

*Amanda Walker

*Ann Thomas

  Fri 3-15

Red Game Taylorville

Varsity @ Gillespie

4:30

*Mizzy Tischkau

*Mercie Webb

*Tom Reznicek

  Mon 3-18

Red Game SHG

Varsity @ Staunton

4:30

*Debbie Jenkins

*David & Rachelle Wolf

*

  Tues 3-19 Carlinville 4:30

*Marla Herman

*Micki Goebel

*Amanda Walker

  Thurs 3-21 Shelbyville 4:30

*Lela Ferrill

*Chuck and Katie Brown

*Ann Thomas

  Fri 3-22

Decatur-Lutheran

Red Game @ Nokomis

4:30

*Lela Ferrill

*

*

  Sat 3-23 Litchfield 11:00

*David & Rachelle Wolf

*Brian & Kedra Schmedeke

*

  Tues 3-26

Red Game Carlinville

Varsity @ Edinburg

4:30

*

*John Coady

*

  Thur 3-28 Edinburg 4:30

*Kim Hopper

*Lela Ferrill

*Ann Thomas

  Mon 4-1

Red Game Taylorville

 

4:30

*Mizzy Tischkau

*Mercie Webb

*

  Tues 4-2

Ramsey

Red Game @ Taylorville

4:30

*Holly Ferrill

*Spencer Sidwell

*

  Tues 4-9 Pawnee 4:30

*Kim Hopper

*John Coady

*

  Fri 4-12 Mulberry Grove 4:30

*Micki Goebel

*Marla Herman

*Doug & Dana Pitchford

  Thur 4-18

Mt. Olive

Red Game @ Nokomis

4:30

*

*

*

  Thurs 4-25

Red Game Pawnee

Varsity @ Okaw Valley

4:30

*Mary Lee Miller

*Jayne Bethard

*

  Fri 4-26 Nokomis 4:30

*Dana & Doug Pitchford

*Dan Skinner

*

  Mon 4-29 Central A&M 4:30

*Jan & Mike Jones

*

*

  Fri 5-3 Arthur-Okaw Christian 4:30

*Brian & Kedra Schmedeke

*Jan & Mike Jones

*

  Mon 5-6 North Mac 4:30

*Sarah Tapia

*

*

  Tues 5-7

Lutheran (Sr. Night)

Red Game @ Carlinville

4:30

*Lela Ferrill

*Micki Goebel

*

 

Copyright 2019, Mohawk Baseball